Legal

Policies

1. Introduction

MoneyMaster Payment Service Bank (MMPSB) Limited respects your concerns about privacy and this Privacy Policy is in accordance with Nigerian Data Protection Regulations (NDPR) and outlines our privacy practices as it applies to information we collect from you on our websites, submitted documents and forms or through any other channel.

2. Purpose

The Privacy Policy explains the following:

  • How personally identifiable information collected from you through the website or other channel is used and with whom it may be shared.

  • The rights available to you regarding the use of your data.

  • The security procedures in place to protect your information.

  • How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information we have.

3. Scope

This policy applies to all users including all customers, employees of MoneyMaster Payment Service Bank (MMPSB) Limited and anyone accessing the Bank’s websites, digital platform and services.

4. Policy

This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed and managed by us.

By continuing to visit and use our website, mobile or digital platforms, and other services we provide, you accept and consent to the practices described in this policy.

4.1 Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

  1. We at Money Master Payment Service Bank (MMPSB) Limited are responsible for the personal information collected or provided on our websites or via other channels. We only have access to collect information that you voluntarily give us on our websites, information provided via forms, email or other direct contact with you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

  2. We will use your personal identifiable information to provide services to you and to continue to improve, update, administer or execute those services for which you contacted us.

  3. We will not share your personal information/data with any third party outside of our organization, other than as may be necessary to fulfill your request and as may be required or permitted by law and regulations.

  4. We may contact you via the contact information you have provided in the future to tell you about new products, use of our services, or changes to this privacy policy.

  5. Our websites use “cookies” to optimize functionality and to make your banking experience a good one. Some information we get is obtained by automated means when you visit our sites and may include the IP address of the device you use to connect to our services and the web pages you visited.

    The information the cookies collect assists us to enhance your experience on our website and digital platforms.

4.2 Your Privacy Rights

As an individual and data subject, you have some rights to your personal data and they include the following:

  1. The right to access data we have about you.

  2. The right to rectify any inaccurate data we have about you.

  3. The right to be informed of the actual or intended processing activity.

  4. Request to have us delete personal data we have about you.

  5. Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

  6. Request the restriction of the processing of your Personal Data.

  7. Request that personal data be transferred to a third-party organization.
    However, these rights may be limited where applicable laws and regulations dictate otherwise.

4.3 Security of Information

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected online and offline.

    1. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as personal data) online and that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way.

    2. While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline by ensuring confidentiality and integrity is maintained and access control is enforced.

    3. The information technology infrastructure in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

    4. In the case where access and your use of our services requires your identification and authentication, you shall be responsible for the security and safety of your credential(s) such as User Name and Password, Personal Identification Number (PIN), One Time Passwords (OTP) and Tokens.

4.3 Contact Information

Contact us for requests, questions, or comments about this privacy policy or any other information via Telephone: 0915 555 5995 or
Email address: support@moneymasterpsb.com

COMING SOON

Get notified when our app is available to download

Enquiry Form


Enquiry Form